Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club
Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Terrier Club

CLUB SECRETARY

Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Club

Mr Keith Derry 'Vistca'

Pontefract

 

Contact

Tel: 01977 644347

CDDTC Championship Show 21/6/2015

Best in Show Kerrush's Ch. Inzeivar Silver and Gold
Dog CC Kerrush's Ch. Inzeivar Silver and Gold
RDCC Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
Bitch CC Chapman-King's Ch. Inzeivar Sparkling Silver
RBCC Tinsley's Cloverwood Drama Queen
Best Puppy Sleight's Bonnybeck Shimmering Brook 
Best Veteran Riach's Puddockswell Gilded Imp

Minor Puppy Dog
1. Skitt & Stanford's Dainty Dandies King of my Castle ( Best Dog Puppy)

Puppy Dog
1. Booths' Borderstone Kingman
2. Small's Bettymac Dram O'Dalwhinnie

Junior Dog
1. Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2. Small's Bettymac Dram O'Dalwhinnie

Special Yearling Dog
1. Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill

Novice Dog
1. Drake's Deegandan Reiver to Tollcross
2. Buckley's Florencemoon Meadowsun

Graduate Dog
1. Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill

Postgraduate Dog
1.Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2. Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay
3. Buckley's Dentgate Celebration
Res. Doyle's Dentgate Jackfrost at Ilexquercus
VHC. Young's Inzievar the Goldsmith
6. Watson's Dentgate Noel

Limit Dog
1. Coleman's Deegandan Edwin
2. Riach's Puddockswell Moondance
3. Bell's Hawkesmill Indigo from Reiswire

Open Dog
1. Kerrush's Ch. Inzeivar Silver and Gold
2. Tinsley's German Dandies' Terrance Hill at Cloverwood
3. Bromley's Mishahda Volcanic Storm

Veteran Dog
1. Riach's Puddockswell GildedImp
2. Hansford's Cassencarrie Bonnie Lad
3. Saville's Ir.Ch. Puddockswell Grey Granite for Daizana

Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Bell's Dandieroyal Rita Skeeter
2. Bromley's Mishahda Vibrant Amber
3. Shore's Mishahda Golden Chestnut at Swanwillow
Res. Cox-Purcell's Dryfevalley Hey Genivieve

Puppy Bitch
1. Sleight's Bonnybeck Shimmering Brook 
2. Hubbard's Bonnybeck Chrystal Cascade
3. Small's Hjarta Mistress of Loch Dhu

Junior Bitch
1. Milton's Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
2. Denham's Alltallach Early Snowdrop
3. Saville's Puddockswell Dot Cotton at Darcelle

Special Yearling Bitch
1. Miller's Dryfevalley Minnie the Minx
2. Riach's Puddockswell Shadow Weaver
3. Saville's Puddockswell Dot Cotton at Darcelle
Res. Cox-Purcell's Puddockswell Hocus Pocus

Novice Bitch
1. Skitt's Deegandan Dora
2. Allan's Dalmuster Serene Princess
3. Roberts de Fernandez' Bettymac Tootie Fruitie

Graduate Bitch
1. Sleight's Bonnybeck Delilah Creek
2. Dunipace's Hawkesmill Iolanthe

Post Graduate Bitch (1 ab)
1. Skitt & Marshall's German Dandies' Trixibelle

Limit Bitch
1. Chapman-King's Inzievar Gold Spark
2. Tinsley's Cloverwood Totally Devoted
3. Denham's Dentgate Fire Opal
Res. Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle
VHC. Dunipace's Hawkesmill Iolanthe

Open Bitch
1.Chapman-King's Inzievar Sparkling Silver
2.Tinsley's Cloverwood Drama Queen
3. Jarvis' Inzievar Summer Cloud at Mosterlada
Res.Kinsey-Morgan's Inzievar Gold Effect
VHC. Kurg's Etsill Skara Brae

Veteran Bitch
1. Buckley's Puddockswell Sweet Pheobe
2. Kinsey-Morgans Inzievar Gold Edition
3. Jarvis' Mosterlada Shooting Star

Special Beginners Dog
Roberts' Cloverwood Paddington

 

CDDTC 25th Anniversary Championship Show
Kelso 14th June 2014
First UK Back to Back SHow with Border Union Championship Show
Cddtc Judge Mr Dan Erricson (Raglan)

 

BIS Rolland's  Dandiroyal Puddleglum
DCC Errikson's Inzeivar Wins Gold
RDCC Tinsley's Cloverwood Royal George
BCC  Rolland's  Dandiroyal Puddleglum
RBCC Corrish's Cloverwood Five Stars
Best Puppy  Rolland's  Dandiroyal Puddleglum
Best Veteran Jarvis's Mosterlada Shooting Star

 


Minor Puppy Bitch
1.Miller's Dryfevalley Minnie The Minx
2.Booth's  Lannia Jacasta

 

Puppy Bitch
1. Tinsley's Cloverwood Edged in Gold
2. Dandiroyal Ferrywiggle at Millerim
3. Denham's Dentgate Fire Opal
4. Ferries' Puddockswell Shadow Weaver

 

Junior Bitch
1. Rolland's Dandiroyal Puddleglum
2. Russell's Hawkesmill Ishbelle
3. Dunipace's Hawkesmill Iolanthe
4. Bonnybeck Delilah Creek

 

Special Yearling Bitch
1. Allen's Dalmuster Serene Princess

 

Novice Bitch
1. Dunipace's Hawkesmill Iolanthe
2. Allen's Dalmuster Serene Princess
3. Pitfirrane Scotch Bonnet

 

Post Graduate Bitch
1. Denham's Dentgate Royal Jubilee
2. Drake's Deegandan Bessie Surtees to Tollcross

 

Limit Bitch
1. Corrish's Cloverwood Five Stars
2. Denham's Dentagate Hollyberries
3. Skitt & Marshall's Dun Eideann Limited Edition
4. Jarvis' Inzievar Summer Gold at Mosterlada

 

Open Bitch
1. Rollands Clossongary Marshwiggle DandiRoyal
2. Tinsley's Cloverwood Drama Queen
3. Chapman-King's Inzievar Sparkling Silver
4. Russell's Ch Aus Ch Jollygaze Hopeless Romantic for Hawkesmill

 

Veteran Bitch
1. Jarvis's Mosterlada Shooting Star
2. Bromley's Mishahda Cinnamen Crumble
3. Coleman's Schalulleke Izzydibble
4.Kinsey-Morgan Inzievar Gold Edition

 

Puppy Dog
1. Rolland's Dandiroyal Diggory Delvit

 

Junior Dog
1. Bell's Hawkesmill Indigo

 

Special Yearling Dog
1.Doyle's Dentgate Jack Frost at Ilexxquerous
2.Sleight's Bonnybeck Moonlight Bay

 

Novice Dog
1. Foster's Deegandan Cuthbert

 

Post Graduate Dog
1. Coleman's Deegandan Edwin

 

Limit Dog
1.Gregg's Dariant Lui Vencedor De Mi Soul at Bambusa
2. Kerrush's Inzeivar Silver and Gold
3. Hansford's Cassencarrie Bonnie Lad

 

Open Dog
1. Errikson's Inzeivar Wins Gold
2. Tinsley's Ch Cloverwood Royal George
3. Skitt & Marshall's Ch Deegandan Dughall
4. Bromley's Mishahda Volcanic Storm

DANDIE DINMONT BORDER UNION 14

                                                                         Judge(s): PATRICIA CLAYTON

                                                       DCC INZIEVAR WINS GOLD (MR K & MRS E ERIKSSON) 
                                                       RDCC MISHAHDA VOLCANIC STORM (MR M & MRS L BROMLEY) 
                                                       BCC DENTGATE SWEET SYMPHONY (MRS C K RAY) 
                                                       RBCC DENTGATE ROYAL JUBILEE (MR T W & MRS G M DENHAM) 
                                                       BOB INZIEVAR WINS GOLD (MR K & MRS E ERIKSSON) 
                                                       BP DANDIROYAL PUDDLEGLUM (MISS S M ROLLAND) 

Puppy - Dog
 
1st DANDIROYAL DIGGORY DELVET (MISS S M ROLLAND) 

Junior - Dog

1st HAWKESMILL INDIGO (MRS S & MR R BELL) 

Novice - Dog

1st DENTGATE JACKFROST AT ILEXQUERCUS (L A DOYLE) 

Post Graduate - Dog

2nd DAWSHOLM WEE DARICK (MR A MACPHERSON) 

Limit - Dog
 
1st DARIANT LUI VENCEDOR DI MI SOUL AT BAMBUSA CW 12 (MR R & MRS M GREGG) 
2nd INZIEVAR SILVER AND GOLD (MR B & MRS G KERRUSH) 

Open - Dog

1st INZIEVAR WINS GOLD (MR K & MRS E ERIKSSON) 
2nd MISHAHDA VOLCANIC STORM (MR M & MRS L BROMLEY) 
3rd IR CH XENON Z ROXBURKU SUN AT MILLERIM (IMP) (MR & MRS MILLINER) 

Veteran - Dog

1st PUDDOCKSWELL GILDED IMP (MRS L RIACH) 

Puppy - Bitch

1st DANDIROYAL PUDDLEGLUM (MISS S M ROLLAND) 
2nd CLOVERWOOD EDGED IN GOLD (MRS J TINSLEY) 
3rd DENTGATE FIRE OPAL (MR T W & MRS G M DENHAM) 
Res DRYFEVALLEY MINNIE THE MINX (MRS A MILLER) 

Junior - Bitch

1st DANDIROYAL FERRYWIGGLE AT MILLERIM (MR & MRS MILLINER) 
2nd HAWKESMILL ISHBELLE (MR G & MRS M J RUSSELL) 
3rd HAWKESMILL IOLANTHE (MR N & MRS S DUNIPACE) 

Novice - Bitch

1st HAWKESMILL IOLANTHE (MR N & MRS S DUNIPACE) 
2nd DALMUSTER SERENE PRINCESS (MRS S M ALLAN) 

Post Graduate - Bitch

1st DENTGATE ROYAL JUBILEE (MR T W & MRS G M DENHAM) 

Limit - Bitch
 
1st CLOVERWOOD DRAMA QUEEN (MRS J TINSLEY) 
2nd CLOVERWOOD FIVE STARS (MR G CORISH) 
3rd INZIEVAR SUMMER GOLD AT MOSTERLADA (MRS E & MR JAC JARVIS) 
Res DENTGATE HOLLYBERRIES (MR T W & MRS G M DENHAM) 
VHC PUDDOCKSWELL TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DRYFEVALLEY (IKC) (MRS A MILLER) 

Open - Bitch

1st DENTGATE SWEET SYMPHONY (MRS C K RAY) 
2nd CH/AUST CH JOLLYGAZE HOPELESS ROMANTIC FOR HAWKESMILL (MR G & MRS M J RUSSELL) 
3rd SEU/NOU/DK U CH SCOTTSBAIRN ROYAL ANABELLA ATCAP00927SWE [ATC AP00927S (MR K & MRS E ERIKSSON) 
Res CLOSSONGREY MARSHWIGGLE (IMP USA) (MISS S M ROLLAND) 
VHC CH INZIEVAR SPARKLING SILVER (MRS F M, MRS K, & MRS S K CHAPMAN-KING, HISLOP, & KINSEY MORGAN) 

Veteran - Bitch

1st MOSTERLADA SHOOTING STAR (MRS E & MR JAC JARVIS) 
2nd CH MISHAHDA CINNAMON CRUMBLE (MR M & MRS L BROMLEY) 

 

PayPal
Paypal

Check out marketplace on our information page - we are busy compiling a list of Dandie groomers / owners who can help with handstripping dandies around the UK

If you want to be added to the list either to groom or to give guidance place contact me

ann.skitt@hotmail.com

CDDTC Kelso Championship Show November 2013 winners line up

We meet  in Moffat and Kelso to take part in shows and activities and enjoy each other's company. Our club is made up of people of all ages who enjoy making new friends, meeting new ones and simply enjoy our Dandie Dinmont Terriers together at one of our shows or events.

CDDTC Judging Development Program Launched

Recently committee discussed the lack of Breed Specific judges coming through. Sadly this lack of Breed specific judges will only lead to a loss of true type, something which must not be allowed to happen at any cost.

After discussion it was agreed tha the only way to try and increase Breed judges was to invite  a number of people who were thought to be a. interested  b. of the right calibre from amongst our own membership with a view to assisting them through the necessary processes and aiming them towards the A3 Judging List.

The process would first assist with each individual gaining the necessary qualifications (KC Seminars etc) and by locating Open Show Judging appointments nationwide by offering to support the classes.

Invitations have been sent to several people inviting them to be a part of this program.

At our August Open Show held recently the club scheduled 3 Special Award Classes which were judged by Ms Ann Skitt 'Deegandan'. These classes were judged in the lunch break, the judge wrote a critique on the first two in each class which was then examined by a CC awarding judge.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Caledonian Dandie Dinmont Club